9 Banning Court Toms River, NJ 08757
Sold
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Keller Williams Shore Properties

  9 Banning Court Toms River, NJ 08757

Sold on 04/17/2026
$385,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,232
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/17/2026
Taxes
$2,888
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
Style
Detached
County
Ocean County

Listed By

Brendan Altieri, Keller Williams Shore Properties
Bought with
James Flanagan, Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 7:13 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $125
Living Area
  • 1,232 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 04, 2026
Price Changed
$385,000
-4%
-$14,000
Dec 16, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
-5%
-$20,000
Oct 16, 2025
Price Changed
$419,000
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 13, 2025
Listed
$429,000
-
-